Softball GWAC Spring 2015
7/8 GP W L
01. St. John Duebber   1091
02. St. James Bradley (OH)   1082
03. St. Ignatius Eisel   1073
04. St. Teresa Bruins (OH)   1063
05. St. Antoninus Cummings   954
06. St. Dominic O'Leary   954
07. St. Ignatius Campbell   954
08. OLV Zentmeyer (OH)   1046
09. Oak Hills Fletcher   1037
10. Al's Bridgetown Grandstaff (OH)   1027
11. Oak Hills Ryland   918
12. OLL Blessings   817
  7/8 June 2015 League staff: Bev Rosemeyer
Sat, June 6, 2015
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1131   9:00 am  St. Teresa Bruins 9-10 St. Ignatius Campbell Teresa Carson Covedale Field 1
1132   10:45 am  St. Ignatius Eisel 7-5 Oak Hills Fletcher Ignatius Field 5
1133   11:45 am  St. Antoninus Cummings vs OLL Blessings Antoninus Field 4
1134   2:30 pm  St. James Bradley 7-6 St. John Duebber James Field 1
1135   7:30 pm  St. Dominic O'Leary 11-4 Al's Bridgetown Grandstaff Delhi Park Field 3
Sun, June 7, 2015
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1136   1:00 pm  St. Dominic O'Leary 17-4 Oak Hills Ryland Delhi Park Field 2
1137   1:00 pm  St. Ignatius Eisel 9-6 OLL Blessings Ignatius Field 4
1139   1:00 pm  OLV Zentmeyer 5-13 Oak Hills Fletcher Victory Field 2
1138   2:45 pm  St. Ignatius Campbell 0-1 St. Antoninus Cummings Ignatius Field 4
1140   3:45 pm  Al's Bridgetown Grandstaff 1-16 St. John Duebber Kuliga Park Field 1
Sat, June 13, 2015
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1141   9:00 am  St. Ignatius Eisel 14-6 Oak Hills Ryland Ignatius Field 3
1142   9:00 am  St. Teresa Bruins 18-5 OLL Blessings Teresa Carson Covedale Field 1
1143   10:45 am  St. John Duebber 19-6 St. Antoninus Cummings Harrison Junior Baseball Field 1
1144   1:30 pm  Oak Hills Fletcher 1-0 St. Ignatius Campbell Kuliga Park Field 1
Sun, June 14, 2015
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1145   2:45 pm  Al's Bridgetown Grandstaff 14-13 OLV Zentmeyer Kuliga Park Field 1
1146   6:15 pm  St. James Bradley 12-2 St. Dominic O'Leary James Field 1
Thu, June 18, 2015
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1147   6:00 pm  St. Ignatius Eisel 7-0 St. James Bradley Ignatius Field 5
Mon, June 22, 2015
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1153   7:00 pm  Oak Hills Ryland 6-16 OLV Zentmeyer Rapid Run Middle School
Tue, June 23, 2015
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1150   6:00 pm  St. Antoninus Cummings 10-8 Al's Bridgetown Grandstaff Antoninus Field 4
Wed, June 24, 2015
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1148   6:30 pm  St. Teresa Bruins 10-8 St. Dominic O'Leary Teresa Carson Covedale Field 1
Fri, June 26, 2015
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1151   6:30 pm  St. John Duebber 1-0 Oak Hills Fletcher Crosby School Field 1
Sat, June 27, 2015
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1154   10:00 am  St. Teresa Bruins 11-8 St. Antoninus Cummings Teresa Carson Covedale Field 1
1155   10:45 am  OLV Zentmeyer 16-0 Al's Bridgetown Grandstaff Victory Field 2
1156   12:45 pm  St. John Duebber 10-1 St. Ignatius Eisel Harrison Junior Baseball Field 1
1158   4:30 pm  St. Dominic O'Leary vs St. Ignatius Campbell Delhi Park Field 4
Sun, June 28, 2015
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1152   2:45 pm  Oak Hills Ryland 14-20 St. Ignatius Campbell Springmeyer Field 3
1159   6:15 pm  St. James Bradley 1-0 Oak Hills Fletcher James Field 1
Mon, June 29, 2015
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1157   6:30 pm  Oak Hills Ryland vs OLL Blessings Kuliga Park Field 3
Tue, June 30, 2015
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1149   6:00 pm  OLV Zentmeyer 12-8 OLL Blessings Victory Field 3
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Jun 26), - has been rescheduled since Apr 22  (current as of 7/3/15 1:52 pm)